Rasika Sunil – Shanaya From Mazya Navaryachi Bayko

Rasika Sunil - Shanaya From Mazya Navaryachi Bayko


Name : Rasika Sunil
Alternate Name : Shanaya from Mazya Navaryachi Bayko, Rasika Sunil Dhabadgaonkar
Date of Birth : 3 August 1992
City : Mumbai

Rasika Sunil Dhabadgaonkar is a Marathi actress will known as Shanaya from Zee Marathi’s serial Majhya Navryachi Bayko. Before acting in #MNB shanaya was a part of Sameer Desai’s super hit Marathi film Poshter Girl. She performed a Lavani in the film. Recently she has acted in upcoming film Bus Stop and Baghtos Kay Mujra Kar. She was acted in play Be Dune Paach.

Rasika Sunil is a Sangeet Visharad which means she have pursued the classical singing education for 7 years. She did a playback singing for Marathi movie Ajintha. Before entering the acting field she used to sing in live concerts with famous duo Ajay- Atul. She was also a participant at Jhakkas Heroine on 9X Jhakkas.

Rasika Sunil Dhabadgaonkar was born in Akola and now residing in Dombivali, Mumbai. After a year of her birth her family shifted to Dombivali. Her father is a chartered accountant and mother is an advocate. He brother is studying in IIT, Indore.

rasika-sunil-majhya-navaryachi-bayko-1 rasika-sunil-majhya-navaryachi-bayko-2 rasika-sunil-majhya-navaryachi-bayko-3 rasika-sunil-majhya-navaryachi-bayko-4 rasika-sunil-majhya-navaryachi-bayko-5 rasika-sunil-majhya-navaryachi-bayko-6 rasika-sunil-majhya-navaryachi-bayko-7 rasika-sunil-majhya-navaryachi-bayko-8 rasika-sunil-majhya-navaryachi-bayko-9 rasika-sunil-majhya-navaryachi-bayko-10 rasika-sunil-majhya-navaryachi-bayko-11 rasika-sunil-majhya-navaryachi-bayko-12